Sunday, 3th November: Convent 9:30 a.m.   

Friday, 8th NovemberEHPAD Vico 3pm Prayer

Saturday, 9th November: BALOGNA 3pm ; SAGONE 5pm 

Sunday, 10th November: Convent 9.30am ; MARIGNANA 11am ; RENNO 11am

Monday, 11th November: VICO 10.30am Armistice ; LETIA St MARTIN 11am Saint martin ; GUAGNO 11am  Armistice

Friday, 15th November: EHPAD Vico 3pm Mass 

Sunday, 17th November: Convent 9:30 AM ; SOCCIA 11am
     
Friday, 22th November: EHPAD Vico 3pm Prayer

Saturday, 23th November: Meeting of the Parish councils at 2:30 p.m. at the Convent of St. Francis de Vico     

Sunday, 24th November: Convent 9.30am ; ORTO 11am ; VICO 11am ; EVISA 10.30am  Feast of The Brown ; COGGIA 3pm 
     
Friday, 29th November: EHPAD Vico 3pm Mass 

Advent Area Mass Sunday, December 1st at the Convent at 10:30am

Friday, 6th December: EHPAD Vico 3pm Prayer

Saturday, 7th December: CHIDAZZO 11am St François Xavier ; GUAGNO 11am Saint Nicholas 

Sunday, 8th December: Convent 9:30 Immaculate Conception 

 

The Funeral celebrated in October:                                                                                             


- Mrs Jeanne MONROSE in SOCCIA on 18th October
- Mrs Madeleine RUTILY in ORTU on 19th October          
- Ms Jeanne DELFINI in COGGIA on 22th October

Friday, October 4th : EHPAD Vico 3pm Mass

Saturday, October 5th : SOCCIA 4h Our Lady of Rosary;  SAGONE 5pm     

Sunday, October 6th at the convent at 10:30 a.m. Mass during which a blessing for animals will take place 

Sunday 6th October: COGGIA (St Jacques) 3pm Mass Our Lady of Rosary

Wednesday 9th October: COGGIA 4pm Mass (Sta Reparata)

Friday, October 11th : EHPAD Vico 3pm Prayer

Saturday, October 12th : Kté returns to St Francis Convent at 1:30 p.m.

Sunday, October 13th : Convent 9:30 a.m.; EVISA 11am; GUAGNO 11am; SOCCIA 4pm Our Lady of Rosary

Friday, October 18th : EHPAD Vico 3pm Mass

Saturday, October 19th : SAGONE 5pm        

Sunday, October 20th : Convent 9:30 a.m.; MARIGNANA 11am;  VICO 11am 

Friday, October 25th : EHPAD Vico 3pm Prayer

Saturday, October 26th at 2:30 p.m. at the Convent meets with Parish Councils;          SAGONE 5pm        

Sunday, October 27th : Convent 9:30 a.m.; COGGIA 11.30am Baptism (Sta Reparata); LETIA St ROCH 11am;  ORTO 11am   

Thursday, October 31st : EHPAD Vico 3 p.m. Mass and cemetery blessing

Friday, November 1st : LETIA St MARTIN 10h Blessing Cemetery; LETIA St ROCH 11am Mass Toussaint;  MURZO 10h Cemetery Blessing; CHIGLIANI 10h Blessing Cemetery VICO 11am Mass Toussaint; CRISTINACCE 10h Cemetery Blessing; EVISA 11am Mass Toussaint;  COGGIA 3pm Blessing Cemetery; ARBORI 3pm Blessing Cemetery; BALOGNA 3pm Blessing Cemetery

Saturday, November 2nd : APPRICCIANI 10am Blessing Cemetery; NESA 11h Blessing Cemetery; GUAGNO 11ah Mass of the Deceased: SOCCIA 11am Mass of the Deceased: MARIGNANA 11am Mass of the Deceased; RENNO 11am Mass of the Deceased; GUAGNO the BAINS 15h Blessing cemetery; POGGIOLO 3 p.m. Mass of the Deceased; ORTO 3 pm Mass of the Deceased

Masses on November 1 and 2 will be followed by the blessing of the cemetery                                                                        

Sunday, November 3th: Convent 9:30 a.m.  

 

The Funeral celebrated in September:                                                                                             

- Mrs Toussainte FILIPPINI in RENNO on 5th September

- Mrs Marie Françoise TOURNIAIRE DEMARTINI in ORTO on 6th September          

- Ms Marie WHEATCROFT LUCCHI at SOCCIA on 7th September

Friday, March 29th: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, March 30: at the Presbytery of SAGONE from 9:30 to 14:30 3rd meeting of reflection led by the abbot J. FINI; VICO 11h: baptism; SAGONE 17h; POGGIOLO 17h

Sunday, March 31: CONVENT 9:30; : St Appian; LETIA St ROCH 11h; EVISA 11h; COGGIA 15h;

Friday, April 5: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Sunday, April 7: CONVENT 9:30; GUAGNO 11am; VICO 11h; MARIGNANA 11am

Friday, April 12: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, April 13 - Twigs: BALOGNA 15h; ARBORI 16h; POGGIOLO 16 h; SAGONE 17h

Sunday, April 14th - Twigs: APPRICCIANI 9h30; LETIA ST MARTIN 11am; VICO 11h; GUAGNO 11am; CRISTINACCE 11h;  RENNO 16h; COGGIA 16h

Tuesday, April 16 - Chrismal Mass: CATHEDRAL OF AJACCIO 9:30;

Holy Thursday, April 18th - Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament: SAGONE 15h; BALOGNA 15h; COGGIA 15h; MARIGNANA 15h; POGGIOLO 15 h; SOCCIA 15h

Thursday 18 April - Celebration: VICO 18h: Celebration of the Scene: mass of the sector; 21h: office of darkness.

Good Friday, April 19th - Way of the Cross: SAGONE; BALOGNA; COGGIA; ARBORI; RENNO; POGGIOLO; GUAGNO

Good Friday, April 19th - Office of the Passion: EHPAD Vico 15h: Office of Passion; SOCCIA 15h Office of the passion, 21h: Way of the Cross and procession; LETIA ST MARTIN 17h: Office of the Passion

Saturday - Vigile April 20: SAGONE 19h; RENNO 20h30; MARIGNANA 21h; SOCCIA 21h; VICO 9:30 pm

Sunday - Easter 21st April: CONVENT 9.30am; LETIA St ROCH 11h; GUAGNO 11am; COGGIA 14h: baptism, 16h: Mass

Friday, April 26: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, April 27th: COGGIA 3:30 pm: baptism;

Sunday, April 28: CONVENT 9:30 am: baptism; LETIA ST MARTIN 11am; COGGIA CASANOVA 15h: Annunciation

Friday, May 3: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Saturday May 4th: SAGONE 5 pm

Sunday, May 5: CONVENT 9:30; COGGIA 11am: baptism; AJACCIO: Pilgrimage in the footsteps of Father Albini- 4.30 pm, go to San Rochellu then Mass at 6 pm in Saint Roch - Program to be specified ..

 

The funeral celebrated in March:

- Mr Francis MERCURY in LETIA St MARTIN on February 27th

- Mrs Philippine MELADOR born LECA in GUAGNO on February 28th

- Mr Felix CECCALDI in EVISA the 28th of February

- Mr Nicolas CARLOTTI in BALOGNA on March 4th

- Mrs Eona Jacqueline FILIPPINI born SALINI in CRISTINACCE on March 7th

- Mr Charles CAU to APPRICIANI on March 8th

- Mr Joachim SCIARLI in ORTO on March 9th

- Mrs Cécile ROCCA born ORICELLI in VICO on March 11th

- Mr Pasquale ROCCA in VICO on March 22th
 
- Mrs Annie BEUHORRY-SASSU born GINI in VICO on March 30th

-Mrs. Marie COLONNA born CARLOTTI in BALOGNA on April 2nd
 

Saturday, April 27th: COGGIA 3:30 pm: baptism

Sunday, April 28 : CONVENT 9:30 am: baptism; LETIA ST MARTIN 11am; COGGIA CASANOVA 15h: Annunciation

Friday, May 3rd : EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Saturday, May 4th: SAGONE 17h

Sunday, May 5: CONVENT 9:30 am; EVISA 11am; AJACCIO, San ROCH : Pilgrimage in the footsteps of Father Albini - 16h30, go to San Rochellu then Mass at 18h in Saint Roch Program to specify ..

Wednesday, May 8th - Armistice: VICO 10:30 am; GUAGNO 11am

Friday 10 may : EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer Time

Saturday, May 11 : BALOGNA 17h; SAGONE 17h

Sunday, May 12 : VICO 11am; SOCCIA 11am;

Friday, May 17th : EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Saturday, May 18th : CONVENT 9pm: Procession at Padre Albini Cave

Sunday, May 19th : CONVENT 10:30 am: Mass and procession at Padre Albini Cave; COGGIA 11am: baptism;

Wednesday, May 22: APPRICCIANI 10:30 am: St. Rita

Friday, May 24 : Elderly Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, May 25: SORRU COLL 10:30 am: mass; SAGONE 17h; from 9h30 to 14h training meeting for our deanery with Joseph Fini at the presbytery of Sagone as part of the School of Faith. Theme: "Members of the Church" and at 2.30 pm Convent Parish Councils

Sunday, May 26th: CONVENT 9:30 am MARIGNANA 11am; RENNO 11am

Thursday, May 30 - ASCENSION : CONVENT 9:30 am; VICO 11am; LETIA ST ROCh 11am; SOCCIA 11am

Friday, May 31: EHPAD Vico 3 pm: Mass

Saturday, June 1st: COGGIA 11am: baptism

Sunday, June 2nd: CONVENT 9:30 am; EVISA 11am; GUAGNO 11am

 

The funeral celebrated in April:

- Mrs Marie COLONNA born CARLOTTI in BALOGNA on April 2nd

- Mr Valery-Emmanuel BLANC in POGGIOLO on April 3rd

- Mrs Paola MASSONI in EVISA on April 6th

- Mr Noël ALFONSI in CRISTINACCE on April 8th

- Mrs Claire PINELLI born JACQUEMIN in MURZO on April 12th

- Mrs Antoinette COLONNA born DONATI in MURZO on April 12th

- Mr Hyacinth CARLOTTI in BALOGNA on April 19th

- Mrs Antoinette CHIAPPINI born MOSCA in LETIA St ROCH on April 22
 
- Mr Mathieu BIONDI in LETIA St ROCH on April 27

Saturday, February 23: POGGIOLO 15 h: Mass St Simeon; CONVENT 5 pm Meeting of Parish Councils

Sunday, February 24: CONVENT 9:30; CASAGLIONE 11am

Friday, March 1st: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, March 2: SAGONE 5 pm

Sunday, March 3: CONVENT 9:30; SOCCIA 11h; MARIGNANA 11am

Friday March 8th: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Sunday, March 10: MARIGNANA 10:30: mass of entry area in Lent

Friday, March 15: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, March 16th: BALOGNA 16h

Sunday, March 17: CONVENT 9:30; LICO 11h;

Monday, March 18th: SAGONE 15h; ORTO 15h

Friday, March 22: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

 Saturday, March 23: CONVENT 14:30 Meeting of the parish councils

Sunday, February 24: CONVENT 9:30; RENNO 11h; APPRICIANI 11h; GUAGNO 11h

Friday, March 29th: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, March 30: at the Presbytery of SAGONE from 9:30 to 14:30 3rd meeting of reflection led by the abbot J. FINI; VICO 11h: baptism; SAGONE 17h; POGGIOLO 17h

Sunday, March 31: CONVENT 9:30; : St Appian; LETIA St ROCH 11h; EVISA 11h COGGIA 15h;

Friday, April 5: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Sunday, April 7: CONVENT 9:30; GUAGNO 11am; VICO 11h; MARIGNANA 11am

 

The funeral celebrated in February:

- Marie Antoinette ANTONINI born OTTAVJ at SOCCIA on February 1st

- Jean Baptiste RUBINI in GUAGNO on February 2nd

- Mrs Marie MOURE born OTTAVI in SOCCIA on February 4th

- Mrs Marie BONIFACY at SOCCIA on February 5th

- Mr Dime CARLINI in APPRICIANI on February 5th

- Mrs Jeanne DELZANO born LECA in ARBORI on February 11th

- Mrs Yvette TRAMINI in POGGIOLO on February 16th

- Mrs Agathe Marie GAUDIN born VENTURINI in ORTO on February 20th