Friday, July 5th: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, July 6: POGGIOLO 11am: Baptism; COGGIA 16h: Marriage; SAGONE 19:15

Sunday, July 7: CONVENT 9:30; VICO 11h;

Friday, July 12: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Saturday, July 13: POGGIOLO 17h; SAGONE 19:15

Sunday, July 14: CONVENT 9:30; LETIA St MARTIN 11am; EVISA 11h; GUAGNO 11h

Monday, July 15: BALOGNA 10:30: Mass San Quilicu and 18:30: Procession

Friday, July 19th: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, July 20: ORTO 17h; MURZO 17h: Baptism; SAGONE 19:15

Sunday, July 21st: CONVENT 9:30; RENNO 10:30: St. Celestine; VICO 11h, SOCCIA 11h; EVISA 11h; GUAGNO 11am; GUAGNO BATHS 11am: Baptism

Wednesday, July 24th: PARAPOGGIO 10:30 am: Ste Christine

Friday, July 26: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Saturday, July 27: NESA 17h: Baptism; COGGIA 17h30: St Jacques; SAGONE 19:15

Sunday, July 28: CONVENT 9:30; RENNO 10h30: Saint Jacques; MARIGNANA 10h30: St Jacques; EVISA 11h; GUAGNO 11h

Thursday, August 1: SOCCIA 17h: Anniversary Accident Canyoning; Vico-Convent 9.30 pm Procession: Priziuncula

Friday, August 2: CONVENT 10:30: Priziuncula; EHPAD Vico 15h prayer time

Saturday, August 3: VICO 16h: Marriage; POGGIOLO 17h; BALOGNA 17h; Convent 5:30 pm: Baptism; SAGONE 19:15

Sunday, August 4: CONVENT 9:30; VICO 11h; EVISA (Aïtone) 11h: ND Snow; GUAGNO 11h

Tuesday August 6th: COGGIA 10h30: Saint Sauveur

Thursday August 8th: ORTO 5 pm: St Dominique

Friday, August 9: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass; MURZO 21h30: Saint Laurent -Procession

Saturday, August 10: MURZO 10:30: Saint Laurent; MARIGNANA: 17h Marriage; SAGONE 19:15

Sunday, August 11: CONVENT 9:30; LETIA St ROCH 11h; EVISA 11am

Wednesday, August 14 Assumption: ARBORI 17h; ORTO 18h Mass + Procession; LETIA St MARTIN 9:30 pm: Procession

Thursday, August 15 Assumption: APPRICCIANI 10:30; CRISTINACCE 11 am: mass and procession; LETIA St MARTIN 11am; SOCCIA 11h; VICO 11am and 9.30pm Procession

Friday August 16th - Saint Roch: LETIA St ROCH 10h30; St Roch de Renno 10:30; GUAGNO 11am; EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time; COGGIA 17h; POGGIOLO 17h: mass and procession: LETIA St ROCH 21h: Procession

Saturday, August 17: VICO 17h: Baptism; SAGONE 19:15

Sunday, August 18: Convent 9:30; MARIGNANA 11am

Friday, August 23: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Saturday, August 24: ARBORI 16h: Marriage; SAGONE 19:15

Sunday, August 25: Convent 9:30; VICO 11h; COGGIA 11am: Saint Louis; RENNO 10:30 am: Jean Baptiste

Thursday, August 29th: ORTO (chapel) 10:30 am: Sant'Eliseo

Friday, August 30: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday August 31: SAGONE 7:15 pm

Sunday 1st sept: Convent 9h30: Day of prayer for the Creation

 

 

Funerals celebrated in June and July:

- Mr Jean Sylvestre ALFONSI in CRISTINACCE on June 14th

- Mrs Gisèle Charlotte Léa ANTONINI born LEMAIRE in BALOGNA on June 17th

- Mrs Hélène TORMEN born LECA in RENNO on June 17th

- Mrs Paule Henriette BATTINI born RIGO in MARIGNANA on July 2nd

- Mr Jean Bernard COLONNA in GUAGNO on July 2nd

- Mr Jacques GILLANT in GUAGNO les BAINS on July 3rd

 

Thursday, May 30 - ASCENSION: CONVENT 9:30; VICO 11h; LETIA ST ROCh 11h; SOCCIA 11h

Friday, May 31: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

TREIZAINE of St Antoine from June 1st: GUAGNO 19h

Saturday, June 1st: COGGIA 11am: baptism

Sunday, June 2: CONVENT 9:30; LETIA ST MARTIN 11am; EVISA 11h; GUAGNO 11h

Friday, June 7th: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, June 8 Pentecost: SAGONE 17h; POGGIOLO 17h

Sunday, June 9 Pentecost: CONVENT 9:30; VICO 11h; SOCCIA 11h; COGGIA 16h

Thursday, June 13 St Antoine: GUAGNO 17h; VICO (col) 19h;

Friday, June 14: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Saturday, June 15: CONVENT 17h: Confirmation

Sunday, June 16: CONVENT 9:30; MARIGNANA 11am;

Friday, June 21st: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday June 22nd: LETIA ST ROCh 11h30: Marriage; BALOGNA 16h: Marriage; SAGONE 17h

Saturday, June 22 at the CONVENT at 3 pm parish council meeting

Sunday, June 23 Feast God: CONVENT 9:30; EVISA 11h; RENNO 11h; VICO 21h: Procession Celebration God

Friday, June 28: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Saturday, June 29 St Pierre-St Paul: COGGIA 10:30; MUNA 10h30; TASSO 11h; SOCCIA 15h: Marriage; VICO 4.30 pm: Marriage; NESA 18h

Sunday, June 30: CONVENT 10:30

 

The funeral celebrated in May:

- Mrs Alphonsine MASSONI born PIETRI in ORTO on May 7th

- Mrs Andrée ACQUAVIVA in BALOGNA on May 9

- Mrs Maguy MIGLIACCIO born FIESCHI in MURZO on May 18th

- Mrs Dominique SANSONETTI in MARIGNANA May 23rd

Friday, March 29th: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, March 30: at the Presbytery of SAGONE from 9:30 to 14:30 3rd meeting of reflection led by the abbot J. FINI; VICO 11h: baptism; SAGONE 17h; POGGIOLO 17h

Sunday, March 31: CONVENT 9:30; : St Appian; LETIA St ROCH 11h; EVISA 11h; COGGIA 15h;

Friday, April 5: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Sunday, April 7: CONVENT 9:30; GUAGNO 11am; VICO 11h; MARIGNANA 11am

Friday, April 12: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, April 13 - Twigs: BALOGNA 15h; ARBORI 16h; POGGIOLO 16 h; SAGONE 17h

Sunday, April 14th - Twigs: APPRICCIANI 9h30; LETIA ST MARTIN 11am; VICO 11h; GUAGNO 11am; CRISTINACCE 11h;  RENNO 16h; COGGIA 16h

Tuesday, April 16 - Chrismal Mass: CATHEDRAL OF AJACCIO 9:30;

Holy Thursday, April 18th - Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament: SAGONE 15h; BALOGNA 15h; COGGIA 15h; MARIGNANA 15h; POGGIOLO 15 h; SOCCIA 15h

Thursday 18 April - Celebration: VICO 18h: Celebration of the Scene: mass of the sector; 21h: office of darkness.

Good Friday, April 19th - Way of the Cross: SAGONE; BALOGNA; COGGIA; ARBORI; RENNO; POGGIOLO; GUAGNO

Good Friday, April 19th - Office of the Passion: EHPAD Vico 15h: Office of Passion; SOCCIA 15h Office of the passion, 21h: Way of the Cross and procession; LETIA ST MARTIN 17h: Office of the Passion

Saturday - Vigile April 20: SAGONE 19h; RENNO 20h30; MARIGNANA 21h; SOCCIA 21h; VICO 9:30 pm

Sunday - Easter 21st April: CONVENT 9.30am; LETIA St ROCH 11h; GUAGNO 11am; COGGIA 14h: baptism, 16h: Mass

Friday, April 26: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, April 27th: COGGIA 3:30 pm: baptism;

Sunday, April 28: CONVENT 9:30 am: baptism; LETIA ST MARTIN 11am; COGGIA CASANOVA 15h: Annunciation

Friday, May 3: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Saturday May 4th: SAGONE 5 pm

Sunday, May 5: CONVENT 9:30; COGGIA 11am: baptism; AJACCIO: Pilgrimage in the footsteps of Father Albini- 4.30 pm, go to San Rochellu then Mass at 6 pm in Saint Roch - Program to be specified ..

 

The funeral celebrated in March:

- Mr Francis MERCURY in LETIA St MARTIN on February 27th

- Mrs Philippine MELADOR born LECA in GUAGNO on February 28th

- Mr Felix CECCALDI in EVISA the 28th of February

- Mr Nicolas CARLOTTI in BALOGNA on March 4th

- Mrs Eona Jacqueline FILIPPINI born SALINI in CRISTINACCE on March 7th

- Mr Charles CAU to APPRICIANI on March 8th

- Mr Joachim SCIARLI in ORTO on March 9th

- Mrs Cécile ROCCA born ORICELLI in VICO on March 11th

- Mr Pasquale ROCCA in VICO on March 22th
 
- Mrs Annie BEUHORRY-SASSU born GINI in VICO on March 30th

-Mrs. Marie COLONNA born CARLOTTI in BALOGNA on April 2nd
 

Saturday, April 27th: COGGIA 3:30 pm: baptism

Sunday, April 28 : CONVENT 9:30 am: baptism; LETIA ST MARTIN 11am; COGGIA CASANOVA 15h: Annunciation

Friday, May 3rd : EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Saturday, May 4th: SAGONE 17h

Sunday, May 5: CONVENT 9:30 am; EVISA 11am; AJACCIO, San ROCH : Pilgrimage in the footsteps of Father Albini - 16h30, go to San Rochellu then Mass at 18h in Saint Roch Program to specify ..

Wednesday, May 8th - Armistice: VICO 10:30 am; GUAGNO 11am

Friday 10 may : EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer Time

Saturday, May 11 : BALOGNA 17h; SAGONE 17h

Sunday, May 12 : VICO 11am; SOCCIA 11am;

Friday, May 17th : EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Saturday, May 18th : CONVENT 9pm: Procession at Padre Albini Cave

Sunday, May 19th : CONVENT 10:30 am: Mass and procession at Padre Albini Cave; COGGIA 11am: baptism;

Wednesday, May 22: APPRICCIANI 10:30 am: St. Rita

Friday, May 24 : Elderly Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, May 25: SORRU COLL 10:30 am: mass; SAGONE 17h; from 9h30 to 14h training meeting for our deanery with Joseph Fini at the presbytery of Sagone as part of the School of Faith. Theme: "Members of the Church" and at 2.30 pm Convent Parish Councils

Sunday, May 26th: CONVENT 9:30 am MARIGNANA 11am; RENNO 11am

Thursday, May 30 - ASCENSION : CONVENT 9:30 am; VICO 11am; LETIA ST ROCh 11am; SOCCIA 11am

Friday, May 31: EHPAD Vico 3 pm: Mass

Saturday, June 1st: COGGIA 11am: baptism

Sunday, June 2nd: CONVENT 9:30 am; EVISA 11am; GUAGNO 11am

 

The funeral celebrated in April:

- Mrs Marie COLONNA born CARLOTTI in BALOGNA on April 2nd

- Mr Valery-Emmanuel BLANC in POGGIOLO on April 3rd

- Mrs Paola MASSONI in EVISA on April 6th

- Mr Noël ALFONSI in CRISTINACCE on April 8th

- Mrs Claire PINELLI born JACQUEMIN in MURZO on April 12th

- Mrs Antoinette COLONNA born DONATI in MURZO on April 12th

- Mr Hyacinth CARLOTTI in BALOGNA on April 19th

- Mrs Antoinette CHIAPPINI born MOSCA in LETIA St ROCH on April 22
 
- Mr Mathieu BIONDI in LETIA St ROCH on April 27

Saturday, February 23: POGGIOLO 15 h: Mass St Simeon; CONVENT 5 pm Meeting of Parish Councils

Sunday, February 24: CONVENT 9:30; CASAGLIONE 11am

Friday, March 1st: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, March 2: SAGONE 5 pm

Sunday, March 3: CONVENT 9:30; SOCCIA 11h; MARIGNANA 11am

Friday March 8th: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Sunday, March 10: MARIGNANA 10:30: mass of entry area in Lent

Friday, March 15: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, March 16th: BALOGNA 16h

Sunday, March 17: CONVENT 9:30; LICO 11h;

Monday, March 18th: SAGONE 15h; ORTO 15h

Friday, March 22: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

 Saturday, March 23: CONVENT 14:30 Meeting of the parish councils

Sunday, February 24: CONVENT 9:30; RENNO 11h; APPRICIANI 11h; GUAGNO 11h

Friday, March 29th: EHPAD Vico 15h: Prayer time

Saturday, March 30: at the Presbytery of SAGONE from 9:30 to 14:30 3rd meeting of reflection led by the abbot J. FINI; VICO 11h: baptism; SAGONE 17h; POGGIOLO 17h

Sunday, March 31: CONVENT 9:30; : St Appian; LETIA St ROCH 11h; EVISA 11h COGGIA 15h;

Friday, April 5: EHPAD Vico 15h: Mass

Sunday, April 7: CONVENT 9:30; GUAGNO 11am; VICO 11h; MARIGNANA 11am

 

The funeral celebrated in February:

- Marie Antoinette ANTONINI born OTTAVJ at SOCCIA on February 1st

- Jean Baptiste RUBINI in GUAGNO on February 2nd

- Mrs Marie MOURE born OTTAVI in SOCCIA on February 4th

- Mrs Marie BONIFACY at SOCCIA on February 5th

- Mr Dime CARLINI in APPRICIANI on February 5th

- Mrs Jeanne DELZANO born LECA in ARBORI on February 11th

- Mrs Yvette TRAMINI in POGGIOLO on February 16th

- Mrs Agathe Marie GAUDIN born VENTURINI in ORTO on February 20th